PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
160041LOT 43 US SURVEY 3209 1303 - Harding LakeNot in a fire service area
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
RecreationalTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 83 Front Feet

0835 - US SURVEY 320912.852
11270 SALCHA DR
2522 TALKEETNA AVE
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-4810
none674145
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
SF-10Single-Family Residential-100.59100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X0.59100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1959Lake-Front CottageRanch 11Residential
1576196Main AreaLOG STD Rate
Amenities
Section IDFootprintDescription
2120Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Quitclaim Deed2015-04-152015-005572-0view
Quitclaim Deed1996-06-24957836
Bill of Sale1996-06-06954818
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$97,110.00$18,517.00$115,627.00
2024$97,110.00$19,663.00$116,773.00
2023$97,110.00$19,673.00$116,783.00
2022$97,110.00$18,287.00$115,397.00
2021$97,110.00$17,275.00$114,385.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History