Summary
| PAN | Physical Description | Neighborhood | Fire Service Area |
|---|---|---|---|
| 160032 | LOT 42 US SURVEY 3209 | 1303 - Harding Lake | Not in a fire service area |
| Property Class | Tax Status | Business | |
| Recreational | TAXABLE | ||
| Land Area | Millage Group | Millage Rate (2025) | |
1 - 83 Front Feet | 0835 - US SURVEY 3209 | 12.852 | |
| Street Address | Billing Address | Child Properties | Parent Properties |
11276 SALCHA DR | PO BOX 73526 FAIRBANKS AK 99707-3526 | none | 674145 |
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
| Zone | Description | Acres | Overlap % |
|---|---|---|---|
| SF-10 | Single-Family Residential-10 | 0.59 | 100.00 |
Flood Zones
| Zone | Acres | Overlap % |
|---|---|---|
| X | 0.59 | 100.00 |
Structures
| Year Built | Description | Architecture | Category | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Lake-Front Cottage | Standard 02 | Residential | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Documents
| Description | Record Date | Book | Page | Instrument | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | 2023-09-01 | 2023-010835-0 | view | ||
| Quitclaim Deed | 2021-06-28 | 2021-012909-0 | view | ||
| Warranty Deed | 2015-09-17 | 2015-014736-0 | view | ||
| Warranty Deed | 2013-04-25 | 2013-007547-0 | view | ||
| Warranty Deed | 2012-09-20 | 2012-018505-0 | view |
Assessment History
| Year | Land | Improvement Value | Full Value Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $97,110.00 | $169,720.00 | $266,830.00 |
| 2024 | $97,110.00 | $164,983.00 | $262,093.00 |
| 2023 | $97,110.00 | $161,821.00 | $258,931.00 |
| 2022 | $97,110.00 | $149,525.00 | $246,635.00 |
| 2021 | $97,110.00 | $136,071.00 | $233,181.00 |
Exemptions
| Tax Year | Exemption Type | Exemption Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | This list only shows exemptions for certified tax rolls. Certification happens on June 1st. To check the status of any submitted exemptions for the upcoming tax roll, call the assessing department at (907) 459-1428. | |
| 2023 | SENIOR CITIZEN EXEMPTION | $150,000.00 |
| BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 | |
| 2022 | BOROUGH RESIDENTIAL EXEMPTION | $50,000.00 |
Tax History