PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
159956LOT 34 US SURVEY 3209 1303 - Harding LakeNot in a fire service area
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
RecreationalTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

L-34 - 83 Front Feet

0835 - US SURVEY 320912.852
11316 SALCHA DR
PO BOX 475
ESTER AK 99725-0475
none674145
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
SF-10Single-Family Residential-100.56100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X0.56100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1996Lake-Front CottageStandard 02Residential
18961120Main Area2x6 Custom
1420186Secondary L.A.2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 12-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 1Airtight/Gas
Section IDFootprintDescription
2140Open Por Finished
3508Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Utility Easement2022-09-082022-013451-0view
Warranty Deed2019-11-132019-019153-0view
Quitclaim Deed2017-02-012017-001652-0view
Warranty Deed2015-06-252015-009800-0view
Quitclaim Deed2001-11-012001-022045-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$97,110.00$168,477.00$265,587.00
2024$97,110.00$165,844.00$262,954.00
2023$97,110.00$165,933.00$263,043.00
2022$97,110.00$153,658.00$250,768.00
2021$97,110.00$139,477.00$236,587.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History