PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
159859LOT 24 US SURVEY 3208 1303 - Harding LakeNot in a fire service area
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
RecreationalTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 85 Front Feet

0830 - US SURVEY 320812.852
11358 SALCHA DR
1020 KELLUM ST
FAIRBANKS AK 99701-4318
none674135
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
SF-10Single-Family Residential-100.62100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X0.62100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1984Lake-Front CottageStandard 02Residential
1572196MLA + Loft SleepingLOG STD Rate
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
qty: 1Airtight/Wood
Section IDFootprintDescription
2740Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Quitclaim Deed2014-01-222014-000860-0view
Warranty Deed1985-01-07407720
Warranty Deed1981-12-21244205
Warranty Deed1980-12-01198281
Warranty Deed1974-08-08281105
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$67,320.00$75,683.00$143,003.00
2024$67,320.00$74,442.00$141,762.00
2023$67,320.00$72,483.00$139,803.00
2022$67,320.00$66,382.00$133,702.00
2021$67,320.00$53,445.00$120,765.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History