PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
159778LOT 16 US SURVEY 3208 1303 - Harding LakeNot in a fire service area
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
RecreationalTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 85 Front Feet

0830 - US SURVEY 320812.852
11388 SALCHA DR
PO BOX 55266
NORTH POLE AK 99705-0266
none674135, 674175
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
SF-10Single-Family Residential-100.56100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X0.56100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1993Lake-Front CottageStandard 02Residential
1560196MLA + Loft Sleeping2x6 Custom
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
249Deck
3280Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed1992-04-02742461992-005486-0view
Plat1970-03-251970-702272-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$67,320.00$77,086.00$144,406.00
2024$67,320.00$73,639.00$140,959.00
2023$67,320.00$73,645.00$140,965.00
2022$67,320.00$68,407.00$135,727.00
2021$67,320.00$59,063.00$126,383.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History