PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
159735LOT 12 US SURVEY 3208 1303 - Harding LakeNot in a fire service area
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
RecreationalTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 85 Front Feet

0830 - US SURVEY 320812.852
11406 SALCHA DR
3264 RIVERVIEW DR
FAIRBANKS AK 99709-4740
none674135, 674175
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
SF-10Single-Family Residential-100.53100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X0.53100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1976Lake-Front CottageStandard 02Residential
19841148Main Area2x4 STD Siding
25921120Secondary L.A.2x4 STD Siding
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
380Deck
4120Closed Por Finished
523Closed Por Finished
61024Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Representatives Deed2018-07-272018-011299-0view
Warranty Deed2001-02-12124070
Warranty Deed2000-09-1412174
Warranty Deed1992-04-017419481992-005439-0view
Quitclaim Deed1982-03-012507271982-003470-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$67,320.00$110,382.00$177,702.00
2024$67,320.00$108,574.00$175,894.00
2023$67,320.00$105,719.00$173,039.00
2022$67,320.00$94,315.00$161,635.00
2021$67,320.00$83,864.00$151,184.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History