PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
159654LOT 4 US SURVEY 3208 1303 - Harding LakeNot in a fire service area
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
RecreationalTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 100 Front Feet

0830 - US SURVEY 320812.852
11430 SALCHA DR
2533 OLD RICHARDSON HWY
NORTH POLE AK 99705-7802
none674135, 674175
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
SF-10Single-Family Residential-100.43100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X0.43100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
1998Lake-Front CottageStandard 02Residential
17681112Main AreaLOG STD Rate
16701108Secondary L.A.2x4 STD Siding
Amenities
qty: 13-Fix. Bath_SFR
Section IDFootprintDescription
2120Open Por Finished
3560Deck
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2025-09-052025-011021-0view
Quitclaim Deed2023-07-072023-008023-0view
Warranty Deed1998-10-301104232
Plat1970-03-251970-702272-0view
US Patent1958-01-13912091958-177707-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$79,200.00$138,484.00$217,684.00
2024$79,200.00$136,216.00$215,416.00
2023$79,200.00$132,636.00$211,836.00
2022$79,200.00$118,843.00$198,043.00
2021$79,200.00$105,708.00$184,908.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History