PANPhysical DescriptionNeighborhoodFire Service Area
159638LOT 2 US SURVEY 3208 1303 - Harding LakeNot in a fire service area
Property ClassTax StatusBusiness
RecreationalTAXABLE
Land AreaMillage GroupMillage Rate (2025)

1 - 106 Front Feet

0830 - US SURVEY 320812.852
11442 SALCHA DR
2385 SAN AUGUSTIN DR
NORTH POLE AK 99705-7556
none674135, 674175
Zoning
Community Planning Zones
ZoneDescriptionAcresOverlap %
SF-10Single-Family Residential-100.58100.00

Flood Zones
ZoneAcresOverlap %
X0.58100.00
Structures
Year BuiltDescriptionArchitectureCategory
2020Lake-Front CottageRanch 11Residential
0392181Main Area2x6 Standard
Amenities
Section IDFootprintDescription
2147Open Por Finished
Documents
DescriptionRecord DateBookPageInstrument
Warranty Deed2016-09-292016-014476-0view
Representatives Deed2016-09-292016-014475-0view
Quitclaim Deed2008-08-212008-017002-0view
Quitclaim Deed2008-02-262008-003324-0view
Warranty Deed1993-09-218142761993-018783-0view
Assessment History
YearLandImprovement ValueFull Value Total
2025$41,976.00$74,761.00$116,737.00
2024$41,976.00$70,655.00$112,631.00
2023$41,976.00$70,727.00$112,703.00
2022$41,976.00$65,480.00$107,456.00
2021$41,976.00$3,625.00$45,601.00
Exemptions

No exemptions to display.

Tax History